Recreational Classes

We offer a full line up of great dance classes - from beginner to advanced.

 

Fall recreational classes are listed under the 2019/2020 class schedule .  Fall registration will start July 1st.  Fees will not be posted until Mid August.  Your spot is not secure until we receive payment. 

Please only sign up for classes that you are committing to taking for the fall.

Please click here for company registration- Ballet Company,  PerformanceRepertory Company .  

Fees for the fall schedule are under the tab for CLASSES> FEE INFORMATION. 

Twin Cities School of Dance reserves the right to cancel any class with less than five students.  

If you plan to pay annually- please let us know on your registration so your account can be adjusted.

Registration is a 30 week commitment- August-April.  

Registration for 2019-2020 classes ends November 15th.  No new registrations accepted after this date.

Location:
Class Schedule Requirements Instructor

175: Apprentice/Jr/Sr Co Monday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Audition

Miss Eka
379: Acro 1/2 Monday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Tricia
486: Tap 4/5 Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 9+

Miss Alicia
376: Ballet 3/4 Monday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Tricia
877: Ballet /Tap 1 Monday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 3+

Miss Jenna
375: Ballet/Lyrical 1/2 Monday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 4+

Miss Tricia
176: Ballet 3/4 Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Eka
675: Zumba Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 16+, $5 per class

Tracie
875: Contemporary 2 Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 11+

Miss Jenna
275: Jazz/Contemporary (Junior Performance) Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Jr. Performance/  Ages 8+

Miss Lisa
276: Jazz/ Contemporary (Extreme Level) Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Extreme Performance Co./Ages 11+

Miss Lisa
177: App/Jr/Sr Company Monday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

 Audition

Miss Eka
390: Lyrical 3 Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 9+/teacher recommendation

Miss Tricia
490: Dance Creations 2/3 Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 10+

Miss Alicia
883: Tap /jazz 1/2 Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 5+

Miss Jenna
277: Choreography Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM

Junior/Extreme Performance Co.- Ages 9+

Miss Lisa
396: Adult Ballet/Lyrical Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ages 14+

Miss Tricia
880: Tap/Jazz 3/4 Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ages 7+

Miss Jenna
677: Strong30 Mon, Wed 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 16+

Tracie Register
178: Apprentice/Junior Company Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Audition

Miss Eka
385: Repertory Company Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Repertory Co. /Audition

Miss Tricia
878: Ballet /Tap 2 Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM

Ages 5+

Miss Jenna
377: Acro 2/3 Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 7+

Miss Tricia
179: Jr/Sr Company Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM

Audition

Miss Eka
882: Tap 4 Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Ages 8+

Miss Jenna
775: Hip Hop 1 Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 7+

Byron
876: Pre Ballet Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Age 2+

Miss Jenna
381: Lyrical 5/6 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Teacher permission/ages 12+

Miss Tricia
180: Ballet 4/5 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 8+/ must complete ballet 3

Miss Eka
776: Hip Hop 2 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 11+

Byron
879: Contemporary 1 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 8+

Miss Jenna
382: Acro 3/4 Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Teacher permission

Miss Tricia
881: Tap 3/4 Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM

Ages 7+

Miss Jenna
181: Apprentice/ Jr/Sr Company Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Audition

Miss Eka
384: Lyrical 2 Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Tricia
278: Jazz/Contemporary (Extreme) Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 11+-Extreme Performance Co.

Miss Lisa
183: Ballet 4/5 Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 8+

Miss Eka
388: Pedagogy Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 10+ 

Miss Tricia
676: Zumba Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 16+, $5.00 per class

Tracie Register
383: Lyrical 4 Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 11+ /teacher permission

Miss Tricia
279: Jazz/Mini Performance Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Lisa
182: Appr/Jr Company Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Audition

Miss Eka
386: Leaps Turns 5/6 Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Must be in Lyrical 5 or higher/Teacher recommendation

Miss Tricia
280: Jazz/Contemporary(Junior Performance) Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ages 8+/audition

Miss Lisa
975: Pre Ballet (Coming Soon) Thursday 4:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Ages 2+

Miss Kelsey D
378: Strengthening Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 8+

Miss Tricia
1182: Hip Hop Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 11+

Alicia Tarver
184: Ballet 5 Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Teacher Permission only

Miss Eka
976: Ballet (Coming Soon) Thursday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 3+

Miss Kelsey D
1183: Musical Theatre 2/3 Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 10+

Alicia Tarver
186: Jr/Sr Pointe Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Jr/Senior Company. Audition

Miss Eka
391: Leaps/Turns 3/4 Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 9+/teacher recommendation

Miss Tricia
1185: Modern 2/3 Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Ages 10+

Alicia Tarver
389: Variations - Level 5/6 Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Ballet 5 and 6

Miss Tricia
1184: Feeling Myself: Confident and Fit Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Ages 15+

Alicia Tarver
387: Partner/Variations Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Must be on Pointe

Miss Tricia
185: Apprentice/Junior Company Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Audition

Miss Eka
1400: Dance Intensive- Saturday, July 13- 8:00am-1:00pm- $50.00 Saturday 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Dance Intensive- Modern, Contemporary, Improvisation class for both contemporary and tap, Tap- Intermediate to advanced students-Ages 8+

Miss Lauren
290: Performance Intensive-August 3rd- 9-4pm- $75.00 Saturday 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Performance-Mandatory- by invitation only- Cost $75.00-Saturday, August 3rd- 9:00am-4:00pm 

Miss Lisa