Recreational Classes

We offer a full line up of great dance classes - from beginner to advanced.

 

Fall recreational classes are listed under the 2019/2020 class schedule .  Fall registration will start July 1st.  

Fees will not be posted until Mid August.  Your spot is not secure until we receive payment. 

Please only sign up for classes that you are committing to taking for the fall.

Please click here for company registration- Ballet Company,  PerformanceRepertory Company .  

Fees for the fall schedule are under the tab for CLASSES> FEE INFORMATION

Click here for fee schedule- Fee Schedule

Twin Cities School of Dance reserves the right to cancel any class with less than five students.  

If you plan to pay annually- please let us know on your registration so your account can be adjusted.

Registration is a 30 week commitment- August-April.  

Registration for 2019-2020 classes ends November 15th.  No new registrations accepted after this date.

Location:
Class Schedule Requirements Instructor

1200: Ballet/Lyrical 1 Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM

Ages 4+

Miss Kelsey P. Register
301: Lyrical 3 (Full) Monday 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Ages 9+

Miss Tricia Waitlist
1201: Ballet/Lyrical 2 Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Kelsey P. Register
101: Ballet 3/4/5 (1 Seat Left) Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ages 7+

Miss Eka Register
307: AcroDance 5 Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Teacher permission- aerial and back handspring required

Miss Tricia Register
1500: Musical Theatre 3/ 4 Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Ages 11+

Miss Sophie Register
202: Tap 6 Monday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM

Ages 12+, 2+ yrs experience

Miss Lisa Register
302: Lyrical 2/3 (1 Seat Left) Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 7+

Miss Tricia Register
1301: Ballet/Tap 1 Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 3+

Miss Annamarie Register
901: Ballet 1 Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 3+

Miss Kelsey D Register
203: Latin Monday 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM

Ages 12+

Miss Lisa Register
314: AcroDance 2/3 (Full) Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ages 8+ -  Bridge from standing and backbend kickover required

Miss Tricia Waitlist
903: Tap/Jazz 2/ 3 Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Kelsey D Register
417: Tap 4/5 Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 9+

Miss Alicia Register
321: Leaps/Turns 5/6- **No Recital- Technique Class Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 13+/Teachers permission

Miss Tricia Register
410: Dance Creations 3 Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 13+, Teacher Permission

Miss Alicia Register
103: Ballet 4/5 Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ages 8+/teacher permission

Miss Eka Register
312: AcroDance 1 Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Tricia Register
420: Tap 6 Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Ages 12+

Miss Alicia Register
700: Hip Hop 1 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 6+

Byron Register
300: Musical Theatre 1/2 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Tricia Register
425: Adult Tap Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Ages 16+

Miss Alicia Register
310: Ballet 4/5 (Full) Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM

Ages 8+/teacher permission

Miss Tricia Waitlist
701: Hip Hop 2 Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ages 11+

Byron Register
313: Adult Ballet/Lyrical **- No recital- Technique Only Tuesday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Ages 16+/no recital

Miss Tricia Register
600: Zumba - Ages 16+- $5.00 per class Tue, Thu 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Ages 16+, $5 per class

Tracie Register
1501: Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 5+

Miss Sophie Register
106: Ballet 3/4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Eka Register
320: Lyrical 6 Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 15+/teacher permission

Miss Tricia Register
1502: Tap/ Jazz 4/ 5 Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Ages 9+

Miss Sophie Register
304: Musical Theatre 2/ 3 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Ages 10+

Miss Tricia Register
311: Lyrical 5 Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Ages 13+, Teacher permission

Miss Tricia Register
802: Ballet 2 Thursday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM

Ages 5+

Miss Jenna Register
306: Ballet 3/4 (Full) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Tricia Waitlist
803: Tap /Jazz 1/ 2 (2 Seats Left) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Ages 4+

Miss Jenna Register
900: Pre Ballet Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Ages 2+

Miss Kelsey D Register
303: Lyrical 4/5 (2 Seats Left) Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM

Ages 11+, Teacher Permission

Miss Tricia Register
805: Jazz 2/3 (2 Seats Left) Thursday 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Jenna Register
702: Hip Hop/Funk Jazz 1 Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM

Ages 6+

Byron Register
809: Tap 2/3 Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM

Ages 6+

Miss Jenna Register
801: Contemporary Jazz 2 Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Ages 10+

Miss Jenna Register
322: Leaps/Turns 3/4-**No Recital/Technique class Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Ages  9+

Miss Tricia Register
810: Ballet/Tap 1 Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Ages 3+

Miss Jenna Register
1504: Musical Theatre 1 Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Ages 6+

Miss Sophie Register
808: Jazz 2/3 Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM

Ages 6+

Miss Jenna Register
806: Ballet / Lyrical 1 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

Ages 4+

Miss Jenna Register
318: AcroDance 3/4 Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Teacher permission- Front and Back walkover required

Miss Tricia Register
807: Tap 3/4 Saturday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM

Ages 7+

Miss Jenna Register